Contatti
La Dogana del Buongusto
Via Molino delle Armi, 48
- 20123 Milano
+39 02 83 24 24 44
ORARI
Vineria
dal mercoledì al sabato
18:30-00:30
Ristorante
dal lunedì al venerdì
12:30-14:30, 19:30-00:30
sabato
19:30-00:30
CHIUSO LA DOMENICA

 

Terms and privacy del sito ladoganadelbuongusto.it

ITA

AMBITO DI APPLICAZIONE: La presente informativa sulla privacy si applica unicamente al Sito. Il Sito può contenere collegamenti a siti gestiti da terze parti (es. link a giornali terzi, banner pubblicitari collegati a siti di commercializzazione di beni o servizi). ladoganadelbuongusto.it non ha responsabilità circa eventuali informazioni raccolte in questo modo da altri soggetti. Le raccomandiamo pertanto di verificare le modalità di raccolta e trattamento dei dati di ciascun sito visitato.

QUALI INFORMAZIONI VENGONO RACCOLTE DAL SITO:

La navigazione del Sito non richiede all’utente di fornire dati personali. Tuttavia, per accedere ad alcune funzionalità particolari (sottoscrizione alla newsletter; interazione diretta con l’autore; ecc.), è possibile che le venga richiesto di fornire alcuni dati personali.

QUALI INFORMAZIONI POSSONO ESSERE RACCOLTE AUTOMATICAMENTE:

Quando visita o interagisce con il Sito, in via automatica potrebbero venire registrati dati circa:
• L’indirizzo IP (Internet Protocol) del computer da cui lei accede al Sito
• Il tipo di browser utilizzato ed il sistema operativo
• Le pagine web visitate subito prima e subito dopo la tua visita
• L’attività effettuata sul Sito
• Informazioni standard relative al client utilizzato
• Informazioni raccolte tramite i cookie
Tali dati consentono di risalire all’identità del titolare della connessione, ma ciò solo a seguito di particolari verifiche tecniche che possono essere compiute solo dall’autorità giudiziara.

INFORMAZIONI SUI COOKIE:

I cookies sono piccoli file di testo che i siti internet inviano al browser dell’utente, per essere poi ritrasmessi agli stessi siti alla visite successive. Servono per migliorare la navigazione e, in particolare, a ricordare gli utenti che hanno già visitato il sito e quindi a presentargli contenuti personalizzati.

In questo sito sono utilizzati:
• Cookie della notifica presenza cookie
• Cookie di terze parti: società terze possono lasciare loro Cookie all’utente attraverso script pubblicitari o di embed video o altri contenuti non sui nostri server.

Segue l’elenco dei cookie utilizzati dal sito e da chi sono utilizzati, con la nota che non sono sempre tutti necessari e quindi alcuni possono non comparire sul computer dell’utente durante la navigazione.

1 Cookie di Google Analytics per le statistiche di utilizzo del sito

Il presente elenco potrebbe variare perché le società terze con cui collaboriamo tramite script ed embed all’interno del sito potrebbero cambiare i nomi dei cookie o aggiungerne altri.
Forniamo di seguito un elenco (non esaustivo) di alcune delle società che potrebbero utilizzare i cookie mentre navighi sul Sito:

• Google Analytics (informativa)
• Google Adsense (informativa)
• Facebook (informativa)
• Twitter (informativa)
• YouTube (informativa)

UTILIZZO DEI DATI RACCOLTI (FINALITA’):
I dati raccolti possono essere utilizzati per analisi statistiche al fine di migliorare il sito, raffinare i contenuti proposti e offrire un servizio il più possibile user-oriented. ladoganadelbuongusto.it potrà utilizzare le informazioni raccolte anche per offrire servizi diretti agli utenti (newsletter) e per qualsiasi altro scopo di cui l’utente sarà tuttavia informato nel momento della raccolta delle informazioni stesse.
DIRITTI DELL’UTENTE: Ai sensi dell’art. 7 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003, è suo diritto conoscere quali sono i suoi dati e come sono utilizzati, così come è suo diritto farli aggiornare, integrare, rettificare o cancellare, chiederne il blocco ed opporsi al loro trattamento, rivolgendosi al Responsabile trattamento dei dati contattando l’editore Better Days s.r.l. tramite il  modulo di contatto.

TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO: Responsabile del trattamento dei dati personali è La Dogana del Buongusto

MODIFICHE ALL’INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY: ladoganadelbuongusto.it potrà modificare in ogni momento la presente informativa sulla Privacy, allo scopo di rappresentare sempre e in modo trasparente eventuali modifiche alle prassi operative adottate o ai servizi offerti tramite il Sito. In caso di modifica, ladoganadelbuongusto.it aggiornerà la data di pubblicazione dell’informativa.

ENG

These general terms of use (together with the documents referred to in them) (“Terms of Use”) sets out the terms on which you may make use of this website under the domain name www.La Dogana del Buongusto.biz (“Website”), whether as a guest or a registered user.
Please read these Terms of Use carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website, you indicate that you accept these Terms of Use and that you agree to abide by them.
If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, please refrain from using the Website.
1. Introduction
1.1 You will be able to access most of the Website without registering your details with La Dogana del Buongusto. Certain areas of this Website are only open to you if you register. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of the Website, or the entire Website, to users that have registered.
1.2 La Dogana del Buongusto may amend or revise these Terms of Use at any time without notice. You should check this Website from time to time to review the then current Terms of Use because they are binding on you. Expressly designated legal notices or terms may be located on particular pages on this Website and are ancillary to these Terms of Use. In accordance with paragraph 10.1 connected La Dogana del Buongusto websites that can be accessed via links from this Website are subject to separate terms and conditions.
2. User Registration
2.1 Certain sections of the Website could be restricted. You must first register and become a “Registered User” before you can access Registered User areas.
2.2 To become a Registered User you must provide a verifiable email address, complete all the required fields in the application form and read and accept these Terms of Use. La Dogana del Buongusto will send you a confirmation email with your registration information. If you do not receive such confirmation email you shall not be considered a Registered User and shall not have access to Registered User areas.
2.3 La Dogana del Buongusto may in its sole discretion refuse your application to become a Registered User.
2.4 Each registration is for a single user only. If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of La Dogana del Buongusto security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party.
2.5 La Dogana del Buongusto has the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by La Dogana del Buongusto, at any time, if in La Dogana del Buongusto opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these Terms of Use.
3. Information about you and your visits to the Website
3.1 La Dogana del Buongusto processes information about you in accordance with its Privacy and Security Policy. By using the Website, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.
4. La Dogana del Buongusto Advice
4.1 The advice or information provided by La Dogana del Buongusto, either by way of email or telephone, is tailored to the information that you provide to La Dogana del Buongusto so may change given different circumstances. The information and/or advice is correct as at the date it is given to you.
4.2 The information and/or advice given by La Dogana del Buongusto does not seek to provide a complete overview of all the risks or factors that you must consider in taking any decision. The information and/or advice cannot, and should not be, a substitute for professional advice. You should take your own independent and professional advice with regards to the interpretation of any rules or policies with respect to your own circumstances.
5. Use of La Dogana del Buongusto web site
5.1 The following additional terms of use are applicable to Registered Users that have been granted access by La Dogana del Buongusto to the site.
5.2 You acknowledge that your use of the site may require licences to certain third party products. You acknowledge that it is your responsibility to obtain any such licences to third party products.
5.3 You acknowledge that the site contains confidential and proprietary information and that by downloading this information you do not acquire any right, title or interest in or to this information.
5.4 You agree not to alter any detail of ownership, copyright statement, trademark or other proprietary right statement connected with the information contained on the site.
5.5 The information made available to you on the site is for use by you only and you agree not to disclose the information to any other third party.
5.6 You agree not to modify, reproduce, distribute, adapt, merge, publish, transmit, sell, assign, licence, transfer, lend, rent, hire-out, timeshare, charge, pledge or commercially exploit the whole of any part of the information contained on or downloaded from the the site.
5.7 La Dogana del Buongusto makes no representation or gives any warranties, either express or implied, about the information contained on the site or in relation to your downloading of it.
5.8 You acknowledge that any breach of the site terms of use or the Website Terms of Use may place La Dogana del Buongusto in breach of any licence agreements it has with third parties.
6. Use of La Dogana del Buongusto online recruitment site
6.1 After you have registered you may use the online recruitment site to (i) create a personal account in which to provide La Dogana del Buongusto with information that you consider relevant for it to consider for employment opportunities at La Dogana del Buongusto as they arise; and (ii) to make an application for a current vacancy at La Dogana del Buongusto and/or apply for the Graduate Recruitment Programme.
6.2 Please refer to La Dogana del Buongusto Privacy & Security Policy for further information as to how La Dogana del Buongusto processes your personal and sensitive information.
6.3 It is at La Dogana del Buongusto discretion whether any application for employment at La Dogana del Buongusto will be taken further in the recruitment process. Submission of your application does not automatically constitute an invitation for interview or any offer of employment by La Dogana del Buongusto under any circumstances.
6.4 You must ensure that the information you provide to us is true, correct and up-to date. If at any point during the recruitment process La Dogana del Buongusto discovers that you have provided false or misleading information this may lead to a rejection of your application, withdrawal of any offer made or disciplinary action including immediate dismissal if you are employed by us.
7. Licence
7.1 You are not permitted to print and download extracts from this Website for your own personal use or internal business purposes.
7.2 Unless otherwise stated, the copyright and other intellectual property rights in all materials on this Website (including without limitation photographs and graphical images) are owned by La Dogana del Buongusto or its licensors. Any use of extracts from this Website is strictly prohibited
7.3 Subject to paragraph 7.1 no part of this Website may be reproduced or stored on any other website or included in any public or private retrieval system or service without La Dogana del Buongusto prior written permission.
7.4 Any rights not expressly granted in these Terms of Use are reserved.
8. Service Access
8.1 Whilst La Dogana del Buongusto endeavours to ensure that this Website is normally available 24 hours a day, La Dogana del Buongusto will not be liable if for any reason this Website is unavailable at any time or for any period.
8.2 Access to this Website may be suspended temporarily and without notice in the case of system failure, maintenance or repair or for reasons beyond La Dogana del Buongusto control.
9. Visitor material and conduct
9.1 Other than personally identifiable information, which is covered in the Privacy and Security Policy, any material that you transmit or post to this Website will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. La Dogana del Buongusto will have no obligations with respect to such material. La Dogana del Buongusto will be free to copy, disclose, distribute, incorporate and otherwise use such material and all data, images, sounds, text and other things embodied therein for any and all commercial or non-commercial purposes. If you do not wish La Dogana del Buongusto to have the rights set out in this paragraph 9.1 please do not transmit or post any material or submit any contributions to the Website.
9.2 You are prohibited from submitting, posting or transmitting to this Website any material which:
(a) is unlawful, harassing, threatening, defamatory, harmful, profane, indecent, offensive, pornographic, abusive, liable to incite racial hatred, discriminatory, in breach of confidence, in breach of privacy or which may cause annoyance or inconvenience;
(b) violates a patent, trade mark, copyright, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or for which you have not obtained all necessary licences and/or approvals;
(c) constitutes or encourages conduct that would be considered a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise be contrary to the law or infringe the rights of any third party, in the UK or any other country in the world;
(d) constitutes any form of marketing; or
(e) is technically harmful (including, without limitation, computer viruses, logic bombs, Trojan horses, worms, harmful components, corrupted data or other malicious software or harmful data).
9.3 You must not misuse the Website (including, without limitation, hacking).
9.4 Violation of this section may lead to legal action being taken against you by the authorities or an aggrieved third party. La Dogana del Buongusto will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing La Dogana del Buongusto to disclose the identity or locate anyone submitting, posting or transmitting any material in breach of this section 9.
9.5 You shall fully indemnify La Dogana del Buongusto for any loss or damage suffered by La Dogana del Buongusto or any of its subsidiaries for breach of paragraphs 9.2 or 9.3.
10. Links to and from other websites
10.1 Connected La Dogana del Buongusto websites that can be accessed via links from this Website are subject to separate terms and conditions. You must therefore read those terms and conditions carefully before using those sites.
10.2 Links to third party sites on this Website are provided solely for your convenience. If you use these links, you leave this Website. La Dogana del Buongusto makes no representations as to the security, quality or propriety of any site which may be accessed through this Website and accepts no liability for the content or for any loss or damage caused or alleged to have been caused by the use of or reliance on information contained in such sites or goods or services purchased from them. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this Website, you do so entirely at your own risk.
10.3 If you would like to link to this Website, you may only do so on the basis that you link to, but do not replicate, the home page of this Website, and subject to the following conditions:
(a) you do not remove, distort or otherwise alter the size or appearance of the La Dogana del Buongusto logo;
(b) you do not create a frame or any other browser or border environment around this Website;
(c) you do not in any way imply that La Dogana del Buongusto is endorsing any products or services other than its own;
(d) you do not misinterpret your relationship with La Dogana del Buongusto nor present any other misleading information about La Dogana del Buongusto;
(e) you do not otherwise use any La Dogana del Buongusto trade marks displayed on this Website without express written permission from La Dogana del Buongusto;
(f) you do not link from a site that is not owned by you or your employer; and
(g) your site does not contain content that could reasonably be construed as distasteful, offensive or infringes any intellectual property rights or other rights of any other person or otherwise does not comply with all applicable laws and regulations.
10.4 La Dogana del Buongusto expressly reserves the right to revoke the right granted in paragraph 10.3 for any breach of these Terms of Use and to take any action it deems appropriate.
10.5 You shall fully indemnify La Dogana del Buongusto for any loss or damage suffered by La Dogana del Buongusto or any of its subsidiaries for breach of paragraph 10.3.
11. Disclaimer
11.1 The communication of information and service on the Website provided by either third parties or La Dogana del Buongusto is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to local law or regulation. In particular, the contents and/or subject matter of the Website does not constitute an offer of information, products or services, or offer to purchase to italians residents, or in any other jurisdictions where such an offer may be unlawful.
11.2 The Website and attached communications do not represent a prospectus or invitation in connection with any solicitation of capital.
11.3 The information viewable by you on this Website is provided for information only and does not constitute investment advice of any kind whatsoever.
11.4 While La Dogana del Buongusto and its third party providers endeavour to ensure that the information on this Website is correct, La Dogana del Buongusto and its third party providers do not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the material on this Website. La Dogana del Buongusto may make changes to the material on this Website at any time without notice.
12. Warranty and Liability
12.1 This Website is provided “as is” for information purposes only and La Dogana del Buongusto and its third party providers give no warranties of any kind either express or implied in respect thereof. Specifically, but without limitation, La Dogana del Buongusto and its third party providers do not warrant that:
(a) you will be able to use this Website or that it will continue to be made available in its current or any other form;
(b) this Website or any material of whatsoever nature available on or downloaded from it will be free from viruses or defects, compatible with your equipment or fit for any purpose.
12.2 It is your responsibility to use suitable anti-virus software on any material that you may download from this Website and to ensure the compatibility of such software or material with your equipment; or any content or information published on this Website is accurate or complete.
12.3 The editorial content of any other site to which you have gained access by means of any hyperlinks published on the Website remains the responsibility of the provider of that other website.
12.4 All warranties which would otherwise be implied by law are hereby excluded.
12.5 La Dogana del Buongusto and its third party providers will not be liable to you, whether for negligence, breach of contract or otherwise, for any loss or damage of whatsoever nature suffered by you (including without limitation, direct loss or damage, indirect or consequential loss or damage, loss of goodwill, loss of business opportunity, loss of data or loss of profit), arising from:
(a) any computer virus or other bug transmitted through this Website;
(b) your use or inability to use this Website at any time and any failure by La Dogana del Buongusto to provide this Website;
(c) your use of and/or reliance on other sites to which you have gained access by means of hyperlinks published on this Website;
(d) any inaccurate information published on this Website;
(e) your failure to comply with any law or regulation that is applicable to you; or
(f) your reliance on any information published on this Website.
You should note specifically that information might be published on this Website about insurance that may not be appropriate for your specific purposes or circumstances. If you are in any doubt as to who you should contact please refer to info@ladoganadelbuongusto.it .
12.6 Nothing in these Terms of Use shall operate to exclude or restrict La Dogana del Buongusto or its third party providers’ liability for either fraud, or death or personal injury resulting from La Dogana del Buongusto, its third party providers or their employees’ negligence.
13. Enforcement
13.1 The failure by La Dogana del Buongusto to enforce any term or condition of these Terms of Use shall not be deemed as a waiver of the right to enforce such term or condition.
14. Jurisdiction
14.1 These Terms of Use and all matters arising from or connected with them are governed by and construed in accordance with Italian law and the Italian courts will have jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to this Website.
15. Privacy & Security Statement
At La Dogana del Buongusto’s, we take care to protect the privacy of visitors to www.La Dogana del Buongusto.biz (our “Website”). We have taken steps to safeguard the confidentiality of information which identifies you against unauthorised access, amendment or deletion and to ensure access is only granted to appropriate persons and only to the extent necessary. This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of the personal information collected on our Website.
15.1 Information collection and use
Personal information is collected when you register on the Website (see below), when you use certain pages and when you send us an email. We may also automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address and the page you requested. We only retain your personal information for as long as is necessary for the purposes described in this policy.
15.2 Logging into www.La Dogana del Buongusto.biz and cookies
When you log into the Website using User Registration, our server will issue a cookie to your computer. Cookies are required for logging into the Website. By logging out of the Website, the cookie will be removed from your browser. The purpose of the cookie is to identify you as an authorised user which will allow you to access certain areas of the Website and enable you to use enhanced functionality such as registering for e-Alerts. These cookies contain a unique ID so that we can identify you and provide you with a customised user interface. The cookies do not contain any personal information.
15.3 Use of La Dogana del Buongusto online recruitment site
When you provide us with information using the online recruitment site you expressly agree to La Dogana del Buongusto processing this information, which may include personal data and sensitive personal data , for the purposes of recruitment, employment or potential employment with La Dogana del Buongusto including considering you for employment positions with La Dogana del Buongusto in the future.
You agree that we may provide your Personal Data to any third parties we consider relevant for the Purpose of Processing. You agree that we may transfer your Personal Data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) provided that any country to which we transfer your Personal Data outside the EEA has an adequate level of protection in processing your Personal Data.
Unless we employ you (in which case we may retain your Personal Data for a longer period) or you specifically notify us in writing, we will retain your Personal Data for a period of one year for the Purpose of Processing.
15.4 Information sharing and disclosure
We will not sell your personal information to anyone.
Except with regard to the use of La Dogana del Buongusto online recruitment site, we may disclose personal information about you to our business associates and other professional advisers, our employees and agents, suppliers and providers of goods or services, financial organisations and advisers, ombudsmen and regulatory authorities, and as required by law or regulation.
Your personal information may be transferred to the above individuals and organisations located in countries which may not provide legal protection of information equivalent to that in Italy or the jurisdiction from which you are visiting this site.
15.5 Other important information
This policy is subject to change and any such changes will be posted on this page. Please note that La Dogana del Buongusto is not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of websites to which there may be a link.
15.6 Getting in touch with us
If you have any questions or concerns about privacy and security, the practices of this Website, or your dealings with us, please contact La Dogana del Buongusto Via G. Belli, 14 – 20127 Milano (Italy) or email: info@ladoganadelbuongusto.it.

 

ITA

 

Informativa sulla Privacy per il Sito Web (art. 13 D.lgs. 196/03)
Nella presente pagina si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano. Si tratta dell’informativa resa ai densi dell’art 13 del D.lgs n° 196/2006 – Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali – a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web dell’azienda, accessibili per via telematica a partire dagli indirizzi:

Home


L’informativa è resa solo per il presente sito e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link. Visitando il sito web sopra indicato si accettano implicitamente le prassi descritte nella presente Informativa sulla Privacy.
IL TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili. Il Titolare del trattamento è : La Dogana Del Buongusto p.iva 04912290964 | MI – 1781878
LUOGO DI TRATTAMENTO I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede e sono curati solo da personale tecnico dell’Ufficio incaricato del trattamento, oppure da eventuali incaricati di occasionali operazioni di manutenzione.
Nessun dato derivante dal servizio web viene comunicato o diffuso.
I dati personali forniti dagli utenti che inoltrano richieste di invio di materiale informativo sono utilizzati al solo fine di eseguire il servizio o la prestazione richiesta.
TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI

Dati di navigazione I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali, la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso di protocolli di comunicazione internet.
Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per la loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare l’utente.
In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste , l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine , errore, etcc..) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.
Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati immediatamente dopo l’elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l’accertamento di responsabilità in caso di reati informatici ai danni del sito.
Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente

L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva. Specifiche informative di sintesi verranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.
Cookies

Nessun dato personale degli utenti viene in proposito acquisito dal sito. Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati c.d. cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti.
L’Uso di c.d. cookies di sessione (che non vengono memorizzati in modo persistente sul computer dell’utente e svaniscono con la chiusura del browser) è strettamente limitato alla trasmissione di identificativi di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal server) necessari per consentire l’esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito.
I c.d. cookies di sessione utilizzati in questo sito evitanoil ricorso ad altre tecniche informatiche potenzialmente pregiudizievoli per la riservatezza della navigazione degli utenti e non consentono l’acquisizione di dati personali identificativi dell’utente.
Facoltatività del conferimento di dati

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta o comunque indicati nella sezione “contatti” per sollecitare l’invio di informazioni.
Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.
Modalità del trattamento

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.